Privacy Policy
- Collection and use of personal data

Processing of personal data - performance of contract
In connection with the submission of offers / orders from CPH Lounge ApS you have provided a number of Company and Personal Information, including in particular

· Company name & CVR. No. (if not a company saw the legal person / name)
· Address & City
· Email address
· Phone number / mobile
· Payment details
· Contact person

These personal data are processed in connection with the submission of offers, order confirmation and invoice as necessary for us to fulfill our part.

If we have submitted an offer and this is not confirmed, it will be deleted after 6 months.

When the offer is confirmed and we then send the order confirmation / invoice, the above information will be stored in our booking and finance system, cf. rules from the Data Inspectorate & Tax.

If you have ordered delivery, the information about your name, address, phone number and e-mail address will be delivered to our internal or external shipping company for delivery of your orders.

Processing of Personal Information / Newsletter - Consent
If you have subscribed to our newsletters, we will process your email address, first name and surname with us until it is no longer relevant. In practice, it will say until you let us know that you no longer wish to receive information from us.

You can always withdraw your consent. You can either do this by using the link at the bottom of our digital newsletters or by contacting us at cphlounge@cphlounge.dk and informing you that you no longer wish to receive our newsletters and offers.

Privacy Policy
Regardless of whether we process your personal information for the performance of a contract or on the basis of your consent, we will always process your personal information securely and confidentially in accordance with applicable laws, including the Personal Data Regulation and Data Protection Act.

Your information will be used solely for the purpose for which they are collected and will be deleted when this purpose is fulfilled or no longer relevant.

We use third parties to process your information, Quickpay (Payment), Mailchimp, Wiosoft (Booking System) and Dinero (Accounts). We have entered into data processing agreements with these data providers, which is our guarantee that they comply with the applicable rules for the protection of your personal data.

Information, objection, change, data portability and deletion
You can always contact us to find out which of your personal information we hold. This can be done by contacting

CPH Lounge ApS
Reg. 28654901
Islevdalvej 186
2610 Rødovre
Tel .: +45 70 22 00 31

If there is a mistake in our information, you can always ask them to be corrected so we are right, just as you are entitled to provide the information in a common format (data portability). If you wish to change or data portability, you are also welcome to write to us at the above e-mail address.

If you no longer wish to process your personal information or to limit the processing of your personal information, you may also send us a request to the above-mentioned e-mail address.

If you wish to withdraw your consent for processing your e-mail address (so we can send you our newsletter and relevant offers), it can always be done by tapping a link in the individual news email.

If you wish to complain about CPH Lounge ApS processing your personal information, this may be done by Data Inspectorate at Borgergade 28.5, 1300 Copenhagen, phone 33 19 32 00 e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk.